cyclist.gif

Affiliated to :
BC,
CTT,
M&DCTT,
NLCTT
L&LSPOCO

Home
 
About us
 
Road Racing
 
Time Trials
 
Mountain bkg
 
News/Whats on
 
Results
 
Open 10m TT
 
Galleries
 
Clothing
 
Links
 
Stand. Medals


RESULTS FOR 2019

Back to Results page
Click here for Time Trial results

ROAD RACES - Result Highlights for 2019

MARCH
     
APRIL
     
MAY
15th Boston Whs u12 Tattershall Stan Roberts 4th (Race 1), 3rd (Race 2)
18th Lincolnshire Circuit Racing u12 Round 2 Lincoln
Stan Roberts 4th TT, 5th Crit
JUNE
2nd Wyre Forest CRC u12 Stourport Stan Roberts 17th
8th Lincs Circuit Racing u12 Round 3 Stan Roberts 5th TT, 5th Crit.
9th Matlock CC
Darley Moor Circuit
Stan Roberts 5th
26th Boston Whs u12 Tattershall Stan Roberts 2nd (Race 1), 3rd (Race 2)
29th CSP Summer Crits u12 Nelson Stan Roberts 10th
JULY
10th Boston Whs u12 Tattershall Stan Roberts 1st
Overall series result Stan Roberts 3rd
19th Barnsley Town Centre Crits u12 Stan Roberts 14th
     
     
AUGUST
13th Tameside TCDG u12 Stan Roberts 1st
15th CDPP Extra Crits u12 Nelson Stan Roberts 2nd
     
     
SEPTEMBER
     

TIME TRIALS - Result Highlights for 2019
FEBRUARY
     
MARCH
3rd N.Lancs RC 30 L&L SPOCO Colin Reynolds 1-49-11
17th Lancaster CC Hilly 21 L&L SPOCO Colin Reynolds 1-19-53
23rd M&DTTA 10 J2/9 John Cripps 22-36 (12th)
     
APRIL
13th Barrow Central Whs 21 L&L SPOCO L212 Colin Reynolds 1-13-44
21st Mid Shropshire Whs 2up 25 D25/8E Chris Southworth/Darren Roberts 55-13 (3rd)
28th Wigan Whs 2up 25 L2525 Chris Southworth/Darren Roberts 57-12 (3rd)
     
MAY
4th

CLUB 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
M&DTTA 25

1st. Chris Southworth 55-33 (12th), 2nd. Martin Sackfield 1-9-32
(also Mark Turnbull (Torq Perf) 53-52 4th)
15th Inter Club 10 D10/1 John Cripps 21-28 (PB)
19th WCTTA 30 John Cripps 1-8-20 (11th) (PB)
22nd Inter Club 10 D10/1 John Cripps 21-28
27th Anfeld BC 100 D100/2 John Cripps 4-3-02 (21st)
also Paul Blackburn (2nd claim) 4-6-46
     
     
JUNE
16th Kent Valley CC 25 L2524 John Cripps 54-45 (9th) (PB)
22nd East Lancs RC 25 J2/9 John Cripps 55-38 (8th)
     
     
JULY
6th Port Sunlight Wheelers 10 Martin & Fran Sackfield Tandem 31-31
(1st Tandem)
20th Congleton CC John Cripps 1-53-59 (PB) (8th)
27th Seamons CC 25 J2/9 John Cripps 56-21 (12th)
     
AUGUST
3rd CLUB 50 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
M&DTTA Champs J(rev)

1st Chris Southworth 1-53-56 (14th)
2nd John Cripps 1-55-24 (16th)

18th Wigan Wheelers 30 L308 John Cripps 1-6-20 (5th)
31st CLUB 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Withington Whs 10 J2/3

1st Chris Southworth 22-53 (11th)

     
     
     
     
     
     
SEPTEMBER
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
OCTOBER
     
     
     
     
     
DECEMBER
     

OTHER EVENTS - Result Highlights for 2019
TRACK LEAGUE, TRIATHLON & MOUNTAIN BIKE RACES
MARCH
     
MAY
     
SEPTEMBER
     
OCTOBER
     
     
     
     
NOVEMBER
     
     

Back to top of page

Back to Results page