(3rd)

cyclist.gif

Affiliated to :
BC,
CTT,
M&DCTT,
NLCTT
L&LSPOCO

Home
 
About us
 
Road Racing
 
Time Trials
 
Mountain bkg
 
News/Whats on
 
Results
 
Open 10m TT
 
Galleries
 
Clothing
 
Links
 
Stand. Medals


RESULTS FOR 2017

Back to Results page
Click here for Time Trial results

ROAD RACES - Result Highlights for 2017

MARCH
12th Mossley CRT Tameside U10 Stan Roberts 10th
APRIL
4th Tameside TCDG under 10s Stan Roberts 4th
26th Boston Whs under 10s Tattershall Stan Roberts 1st
MAY
7th Stratford CC under 10s Stourport Stan Roberts 7th
14th Darley Moor Circuit
Under 10s Ashbourne
Stan Roberts 4th
27th Lichfield CCC Under 10s Stan Roberts 8th
JUNE
3rd Boston Whs u10 Tattershall Stan Roberts 1st (Race 1)
Stan Roberts 1st (Race 2)
     
JULY
     
     
AUGUST
     
SEPTEMBER
     

TIME TRIALS - Result Highlights for 2017
FEBRUARY
25th Rossendale RC Hilly 11 (Bolton by Bowland) Colin Reynolds 39-11
MARCH
4th Nova cc 2up Mark Tunbull/Liz Matheson 1-2-32 (12th)
11th Pendle Forest Hilly L271 Colin Reynolds 1-47-07
18th Lancaster CC Hilly SPOCO 21 Paul Blackburn 59-58, Colin Reynolds 1-21-13
18th M&DTTA 10 Pete Walker 22-46, John Cripps 23-56, Steve Drew 24-34
19th Frodsham Whs 22m Hilly 2up Nathan Turnbull/Chris Southworth 50-05 (3rd)
20th Crewe Clarion 2up Nathan Turnbull/Chris Southworth 36-36 (2nd)
APRIL
1st Withington Whs 25 J2/9 Paul Walker 56-1 (10th), Nathan Turnbull 59-20, John Cripps 1-0-39, Steve Drew 1-1-07
2nd Circuit of Dales 50m L&L SPOCO Paul Blackburn 2-25-45
8th BDCA 25 A25/11 Nathan Turnbull 54-50, Liz Mathison 1-0-25
9th Cct of Wildboar fell L&L SPOCO MarkTickle 1-15-49
9th Glossop Kinder Velo Mtn TT Paul Blackburn 1-25-30
15th Macclesfield Whs 25 Pete Walker 55-39 (5th), Mark Tickle 57-57 (11th), Liz Mathison 1-6-37 (4th lady)
Winner M.Turnbull (Torq Perf) 53-28
22nd Leigh Premier RC OPEN 10 D10/1 Pete Walker 21-05 (3rd), Mark Tickle 22-05 (11th),
Martin Sackfield 26-11
23rd Wigan Whs 30 Colin Reynolds 1-37-22
29th

CLUB 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
East Lancs RC 10

1st.Pete Walker 21-17 (2nd event overall), 2nd. Mark Tickle 22-19 (11th), 3rd.Nathan Turnbull 22-42 (15th)
29th Yorks Coast Clarion CC SPOCO 2up V733/24 Chris Southworth/ Darren Roberts 56-10 (4th)
MAY
1st Kent Valley CC Shap Hill climb Colin Reynolds 50-28
6th Dukinfield CC 50 J4/16 Paul Blackburn 2-1-55, Steve Drew 2-5-54
(also Mark Turnbull, Torq Pef. 1-48-38 3rd)
13th West Pennine CC 10 Nathan Turnbull 22-37 (5th & 1st Vet)
13th Border City Wheelers 29 North Lancs SPOCO Colin Reynolds 1-46-34
13th

CLUB 25 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
M&DTTA 25 J2/9

1st Nathan Turnbull 57-56, 2nd John Cripps 58-27, 3rd Steve Drew 1-1-00
Liz Mathison 1-4-58 (2nd lady in event)
20th Stone Whs 25 J5/7 Pete Walker 52-17 (13th), Nathan Turnbull 53-18, Mark Tickle 53-20
NEW CLUB TEAM 25m RECORD 2-38-55

Liz Mathison 1-0-40, also Mark Turnbull (TORQ Perf.) 49-28 (2nd in event)
20th Lancs RC 10 L101 Paul Blackburn 22-53 (12th),
Nathan Turnbull 23-02 (16th)
24th Kent Valley 15 NLancs SPOCO Colin Reynolds 30-08
Colin 6th overall NLSPOCO competition
27th Warrington RC 50 Mark Tickle 1-58-57, Steve Drew 2-4-08, Liz Mathison 2-13-39 (3rd lady)
JUNE
3rd Liverpool Phoenix 10 D10/1 Mark Tickle 21-52 (6th), Nathan Turnbull 22-03 (8th)
3rd Nelson Whs 10 NLTTA Champs L109 Nathan Turnbull 22-14 (11th)
3rd Salford CC 25 J2/9 Steve Drew 58-46 (PB)
7th CLUB SPOCO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Blackburn & Dist 10.6m L111
1st Mark Tickle 27-46 (6th)
2nd Nathan Turnbull 28-03 (9th)
10th Lancaster CC 10 L1015 Paul Walker 21-21, Nathan Turnbull 21-27, John Cripps 22-20, Carl Watson 23-31
13th Wills Whs 2up J2/3 Pete Walker/ Mark Turnbull (TORQ) 21-02 (1st)
Mark Tickle/Darren Roberts 22-56 (8th)
17th CLUB 50 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
M&DTTA Champs J4/16

1st Pete Walker 1-57-53 (9th),
2nd Liz Mathison 2-22-05 (3rd lady)
DNS M.Tickle, DNF N.Turnbull, S.Drew, P.Blackburn, J.Cripps

17th Kent Valley RC 10 L1015 Nathan Turnbull 21-31
18th Kent Valley RC 25 L2524 Nathan Turnbull 58-04, Paul Blackburn 58-35
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
JULY
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
AUGUST
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
SEPTEMBER
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
OCTOBER
     
     
     
     
     
DECEMBER
     

OTHER EVENTS - Result Highlights for 2017
TRACK LEAGUE, TRIATHLON & MOUNTAIN BIKE RACES
MARCH
     
MAY
     
SEPTEMBER
     
OCTOBER
     
     
     
     
NOVEMBER
     
     

Back to top of page

Back to Results page